Privacy Policy for Users

Eats365.com ("Eats365" or "we" or "us" or "our") are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of its users ("user" or "you") and to complying in full with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. This policy (together with our website terms of use https://www.eats365pos.com/support/terms-and-conditions.html sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By accessing or using eats365.com, including other media forms and media channels related or connected thereto (collectively, the "Website") you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU
We may collect and process the following data about you

COOKIES
Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and also allows us to improve our Website. This Website uses two types of cookies - temporary cookies which improve your use of the Website and remain in the file of your browser only until you close your browser and persistent cookies which help us compile statistics on number and types of visit to our Website. For more information about cookies, please visit our Cookies Page.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION
We use information held about you in the following ways:

CHILDREN
The Website is not intended for children under 16 years of age. Eats365 does not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may share your personal information with members of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries.
We may share aggregated anonymised information about users with selected third parties including:

We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate anonymised information about our users. Similarly we may make use of the data we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements directly to certain users. This information does not contain any personally identifying information and may be used to develop website content and services.
We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

SECURITY
Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Although we will use all reasonable security measure to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. USERS ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY LOSS OF PRIVACY OR OTHER HARM RESULTING FROM THEIR VOLUNTARY DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION.

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by opting out of third party marketing on the new customer registration form. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at E-MAIL ADDRESS.

You may at any time review or change the information attached to your Website profile by going to your account settings or contacting us using the contact information below. If you decide to deactivate your account please make this request via your account settings. On deactivation certain information will be retained to comply with applicable law and to ensure compliance with our Terms of Use.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We may, in our sole discretion, change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. Changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective 30 days after posting changes on the Website.

GOVERNING LAW AND LANGUAGE
By accessing the Website you agree to accept that this Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong. You also accepts the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Hong Kong in relation to any dispute that may arise in connection with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy may appear on our Website in languages other than English, in this case it is understood that the translations of the privacy policy are for reference purposes only and in the event of an inconsistency between versions of the Privacy Policy, the English language version shall prevail.

CONTACT
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or our Terms of Use, please contact us at:

365 Technologies Holding Limited
Email: [email protected]
Phone: +852 2168 7368
Version Date: July 16, 2014